Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) To Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) - NCJ CBE PASS- 56319

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 535 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 13 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) - Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Starting 7:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Tovalai (THX) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 9
3 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 12
4 N Panakudi (NPK) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 23
5 Valliyur (VLY) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 31
6 Nanguneri (NNN) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 45
7 Sengulam (SGLM) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 58
8 Melappalaiyam (MP) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 69
9 Tirunelveli (TEN) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 73
10 Talaiyuthu (TAY) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 80
11 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 102
12 Kadambur (KDU) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 116
13 Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 138
14 Satur (SRT) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 159
15 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 186
16 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 212
17 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 223
18 Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 229
19 Sholavandan (SDN) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 251
20 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 270
21 Ambaturai (ABI) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 284
22 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 295
23 Eriodu (EDU) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 316
24 Palaiyam I (PALM) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 340
25 Velliyanai (VEI) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 354
26 Karur (KRR) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 369
27 Pugalur (PGR) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 384
28 Kodumudi (KMD) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 396
29 Pasur (PAS) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 416
30 Erode Jn (ED) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 435
31 Uttukuli (UKL) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 471
32 Tiruppur (TUP) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 485
33 Somanur (SNO) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 502
34 Irugur (IGU) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 517
35 Singanallur (SHI) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 521
36 Pilamedu (PLMD) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 526
37 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 532
38 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 8:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 535

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
VPH
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!