Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Patliputra ( PPTA ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - SANGHA MITRA EX- 12296

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2723 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 48 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Patliputra ( PPTA ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Patliputra (PPTA) Starting 7:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Danapur (DNR) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 6
3 Ara Jn (ARA) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 46
4 Buxar (BXR) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 114
5 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:17 PM 11:27 PM 10 min 208
6 Mirzapur (MZP) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 271
7 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 2:00 AM 2:22 AM 22 min 361
8 Satna (STA) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 539
9 Katni Jn (KTE) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 637
10 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 728
11 Narsinghpur (NU) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 812
12 Pipariya (PPI) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 906
13 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 973
14 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 1043
15 Betul (BZU) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 1080
16 Pandhurna (PAR) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 1166
17 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:55 PM 6:10 PM 15 min 1270
18 Sewagram (SEGM) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 1346
19 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 1467
20 Balharshah (BPQ) 10:00 PM 10:15 PM 15 min 1481
21 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 1551
22 Ramagundam (RDM) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 1623
23 Warangal (WL) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 1724
24 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:05 AM 6:25 AM 20 min 1932
25 Ongole (OGL) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 2070
26 Nellore (NLR) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 2187
27 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 2225
28 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 1:30 PM 1:55 PM 25 min 2362
29 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 2431
30 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 2491
31 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 2575
32 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 2653
33 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 2709
34 Bangalore East (BNCE) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 2716
35 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 2719
36 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 2723

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!