Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Puri ( PURI ) To New Delhi ( NDLS ) - NEELACHAL EXP- 12875

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1912 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 34 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Puri ( PURI ) - New Delhi ( NDLS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Puri (PURI) Starting 10:55 AM 0 min 0
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 17
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 44
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 63
5 Cuttack (CTC) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 91
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 163
7 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 206
8 Balasore (BLS) 3:26 PM 3:31 PM 5 min 268
9 Jaleswar (JER) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 316
10 Kharagpur Jn (Rev) (KGP) 5:10 PM 5:35 PM 25 min 387
11 Ghatsila (GTS) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 484
12 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 521
13 Muri (MURI) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 625
14 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 677
15 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 11:56 PM 11:57 PM 1 min 692
16 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 709
17 Parasnath (PNME) 12:48 AM 12:49 AM 1 min 727
18 Koderma (KQR) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 803
19 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 879
20 Rafiganj (RFJ) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 916
21 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 4:08 AM 4:09 AM 1 min 947
22 Dehri On Son (DOS) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 964
23 Sasaram (SSM) 4:40 AM 4:41 AM 1 min 982
24 Bhabua Road (BBU) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 1029
25 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 6:27 AM 6:47 AM 20 min 1082
26 Kashi (KEI) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 1093
27 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:28 AM 7:38 AM 10 min 1098
28 Bhadohi (BOY) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 1143
29 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 1226
30 Amethi (AME) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 1262
31 Gauriganj (GNG) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 1275
32 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 11:08 AM 11:13 AM 5 min 1322
33 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:15 PM 1:45 PM 30 min 1399
34 Unnao Jn (ON) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 1456
35 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:20 PM 3:28 PM 8 min 1473
36 Etawah (ETW) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 1611
37 Firozabad (FZD) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 1687
38 Hathras Jn (HRS) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 1751
39 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 7:28 PM 7:31 PM 3 min 1781
40 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:57 PM 8:59 PM 2 min 1887
41 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 1912

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!