Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Rajkot Jn ( RJT ) To Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) - COIMBATORE EXP- 16613

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2237 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 44 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Rajkot Jn ( RJT ) - Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Rajkot Jn (RJT) Starting 5:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Surendranagar (SUNR) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 117
3 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 182
4 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:40 AM 10:00 AM 20 min 247
5 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 293
6 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 311
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:53 AM 12:03 PM 10 min 347
8 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 426
9 Surat (ST) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 476
10 Valsad (BL) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM 2 min 544
11 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 691
12 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 718
13 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:42 PM 7:45 PM 3 min 743
14 Karjat (KJT) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 790
15 Lonavla (LNL) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 818
16 Pune Jn (PUNE) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 882
17 Daund Jn (DD) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 957
18 Solapur Jn (SUR) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1145
19 Gulbarga (GR) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 1258
20 Wadi Jn (WADI) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1295
21 Raichur (RC) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1402
22 Adoni (AD) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 1471
23 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 1523
24 Gooty Jn (GY) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 1551
25 Anantapur (ATP) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 1609
26 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 1642
27 Hindupur (HUP) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 1721
28 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 1820
29 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 6:10 PM 6:30 PM 20 min 1876
30 Tirupattur (TPT) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 1962
31 Salem Jn (SA) 10:32 PM 10:35 PM 3 min 2074
32 Erode Jn (ED) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 2137
33 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 2187
34 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 2:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 2237

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!