Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Rangiya Jn ( RNY ) To Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) - RNY DBRG SPECIA- 05967

Train TypeSpecial
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 604 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 16 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Rangiya Jn ( RNY ) - Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Rangiya Jn (RNY) Starting 5:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Changsari (CGS) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 26
3 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 42
4 Guwahati (GHY) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 48
5 Jagi Road (JID) 8:26 AM 8:28 AM 2 min 105
6 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 139
7 Hojai (HJI) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 184
8 Lanka (LKA) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 198
9 Lumding Jn (LMG) 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 10 min 229
10 Diphu (DPU) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 260
11 Dimapur (DMV) 12:32 PM 12:37 PM 5 min 298
12 Bokajan (BXJ) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 312
13 Sarupathar (SZR) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 334
14 Furkating Jn (FKG) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 367
15 Titabar (TTB) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 393
16 Mariani Jn (MXN) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 406
17 Amguri (AGI) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 434
18 Namtiali (NMT) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 445
19 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 460
20 Bhojo (BOJ) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 494
21 Sapekhati (SPK) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 508
22 Borhat (BFD) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 521
23 Namrup (NAM) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 526
24 Naharkatiya (NHK) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 537
25 Duliajan (DJG) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 546
26 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 562
27 Chabua (CHB) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 579
28 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 9:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 604

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!