Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Rangiya Jn ( RNY ) To New Jalpaiguri Jn ( NJP ) - DKGN NJP PASS- 55714

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 362 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 11 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 32 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Rangiya Jn ( RNY ) - New Jalpaiguri Jn ( NJP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Rangiya Jn (RNY) Starting 3:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Nalbari (NLV) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 17
3 Pathshala (PBL) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 44
4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 65
5 Sorbhog (SBE) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 73
6 Bijni (BJF) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 92
7 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 107
8 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 6:05 AM 7:00 AM 55 min 109
9 Dangtal (DTX) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 113
10 Basugaon (BSGN) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 121
11 Salakati (SLKX) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 128
12 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 137
13 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 147
14 Chautara (CROA) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 158
15 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 170
16 Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 177
17 Jorai (JOQ) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 187
18 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 195
19 Samuktala Road (SMTA) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 205
20 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 216
21 New Baneswar (NBS) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 227
22 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 235
23 Pundibari (PQZ) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 245
24 Sajerpar (SJRR) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 249
25 Ghoksadanga (GDX) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 257
26 Gumanihat (GUZ) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 264
27 Falakata (FLK) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 273
28 Salbari (SXX) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 282
29 Kolaigaon (KLGR) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 289
30 Dhupguri (DQG) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 296
31 Altagram (ATM) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 303
32 Betgara (BYXA) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 312
33 New Maynaguri (NMX) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 316
34 New Domohani (NQH) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 320
35 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 328
36 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 335
37 Belakoba (BLK) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 343
38 Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 353
39 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 362

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!