Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Sealdah ( SDAH ) To Guwahati ( GHY ) - KANCHANJANGA EX- 15657

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 975 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 21 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) - Guwahati ( GHY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Sealdah (SDAH) Starting 6:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 13
3 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 8:16 AM 8:24 AM 8 min 101
4 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 9:14 AM 9:19 AM 5 min 153
5 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 172
6 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 186
7 Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 213
8 Murarai (MRR) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 244
9 Pakur (PKR) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 267
10 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 300
11 Malda Town (MLDT) 1:35 PM 1:55 PM 20 min 335
12 Samsi (SM) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 369
13 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 410
14 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 423
15 Dalkolha (DLK) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 452
16 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 480
17 Aluabari Road (AUB) 4:42 PM 4:44 PM 2 min 511
18 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:15 PM 6:30 PM 15 min 567
19 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 601
20 Dhupguri (DQG) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 633
21 Falakata (FLK) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 655
22 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 693
23 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 712
24 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 732
25 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 758
26 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 781
27 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 791
28 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 819
29 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 863
30 Nalbari (NLV) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 911
31 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 928
32 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 969
33 Guwahati (GHY) 4:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 975

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
2S
GS
GS
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!