Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Shalimar ( SHM ) To Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) - GURUDEV EXPRESS- 12660

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2584 Km.
Total no. of Stops 44
Travel Time 47 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Shalimar ( SHM ) - Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Shalimar (SHM) Starting 11:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 6
3 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:55 AM 1:45 AM 50 min 113
4 Balasore (BLS) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 232
5 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 294
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 337
7 Cuttack (CTC) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 409
8 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 437
9 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:15 AM 7:30 AM 15 min 456
10 Balugaon (BALU) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 527
11 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 603
12 Palasa (PSA) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 677
13 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 750
14 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 819
15 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 2:10 PM 2:30 PM 20 min 880
16 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 1030
17 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 1081
18 Eluru (EE) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 1170
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 1230
20 Tenali Jn (TEL) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 1261
21 Chirala (CLX) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 1319
22 Ongole (OGL) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 1368
23 Nellore (NLR) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 1484
24 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 1523
25 Renigunta Jn (RU) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 1606
26 Tirupati (TPTY) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 1616
27 Chittoor (CTO) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 1687
28 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 1720
29 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 1804
30 Salem Jn (SA) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 1924
31 Erode Jn (ED) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 1986
32 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 2087
33 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 2141
34 Thrisur (TCR) 1:50 PM 1:53 PM 3 min 2218
35 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 2273
36 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 2290
37 Kottayam (KTYM) 4:42 PM 4:45 PM 3 min 2352
38 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 2378
39 Chengannur (CNGR) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 2387
40 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 2407
41 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 2448
42 Varkala (VAK) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 2471
43 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 2512
44 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 2584

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPH
GS
VPUHX
VPU
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!