Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) To Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - SVDK ADI EXP- 19416

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1739 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 37 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) - Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) Starting 10:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Udhampur (UHP) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 25
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:10 PM 12:20 PM 10 min 78
4 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 2:05 PM 2:45 PM 40 min 178
5 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 5:15 PM 5:50 PM 35 min 285
6 Beas Jn (BEAS) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 327
7 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:05 PM 7:35 PM 30 min 364
8 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 10:30 PM 11:00 PM 30 min 481
9 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 568
10 Sirsa (SSA) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 644
11 Hisar Jn (HSR) 3:40 AM 4:10 AM 30 min 726
12 Bhiwani Jn (BNW) 4:55 AM 5:20 AM 25 min 786
13 Rewari Jn (RE) 7:30 AM 8:25 AM 55 min 868
14 Khairthal (KRH) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 916
15 Alwar Jn (AWR) 9:24 AM 9:27 AM 3 min 942
16 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 1003
17 Dausa (DO) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 1032
18 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 1088
19 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 1093
20 Phulera Jn (FL) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 1148
21 Kishangarh (KSG) 1:14 PM 1:16 PM 2 min 1199
22 Ajmer Jn (AII) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 1228
23 Beawar (BER) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 1280
24 Marwar Jn (MJ) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1367
25 Rani (RANI) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 1419
26 Falna (FA) 5:22 PM 5:24 PM 2 min 1434
27 Abu Road (ABR) 7:00 PM 7:13 PM 13 min 1533
28 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 1585
29 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 1650
30 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 1713
31 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 1739

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!