Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Shri Ganganagar ( SGNR ) To Ambala Cantt Jn ( UMB ) - SGNR UMB PASS- 54758

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 327 Km.
Total no. of Stops 43
Travel Time 08 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Shri Ganganagar ( SGNR ) - Ambala Cantt Jn ( UMB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) Starting 10:55 AM 0 min 0
2 Mohanpura H (MOPR) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 5
3 Fatuhi (FTH) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 15
4 Orki H (ORKI) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 20
5 Hindumalkote (HMK) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 25
6 Kotha Pakki H (KTPK) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 29
7 Bakayanwala (BKWA) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 33
8 Panj Kosi (PJK) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 39
9 Kilanwali Punjab (KLWL) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 45
10 Abohar (ABS) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 53
11 Bahawal Basi (BFE) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 61
12 Pakki (PKK) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 68
13 Malout (MOT) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 82
14 Faqarsar (FSR) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 92
15 Giddarbaha (GDB) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 98
16 Bulluana (BHX) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 110
17 Bahman Diwana (BWX) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 116
18 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 1:55 PM 2:10 PM 15 min 126
19 Bhatinda Cantt (BTIC) 2:19 PM 2:21 PM 2 min 135
20 Bhuchchu (BCU) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 143
21 Lehra Muhabbat (LHM) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 151
22 Rampura Phul (PUL) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 158
23 Jethuke (JHK) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 167
24 Tapa (TAPA) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 172
25 Ghunas H (GUNS) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 177
26 Hadiaya (HYA) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 185
27 Barnala (BNN) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 191
28 Sekha (SEQ) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 200
29 Alal (ALAL) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 209
30 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 4:05 PM 4:25 PM 20 min 221
31 Kaulseri (KLSX) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 229
32 Chhintanwala (CTW) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 235
33 Kakrala H (KKRL) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 243
34 Nabha (NBA) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 249
35 Dhablan (DBN) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 262
36 Patiala Cant (PTE) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 270
37 Patiala (PTA) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 274
38 Daun Kalan (DOC) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 281
39 Kauli (KLI) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 288
40 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 299
41 Sambhu (SMU) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 310
42 Ambala City (UBC) 7:14 PM 7:16 PM 2 min 320
43 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 327

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!