Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Siwan Jn ( SV ) To Samastipur Jn ( SPJ ) - SV SPJ PASS- 55022

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 225 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 07 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 28 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Siwan Jn ( SV ) - Samastipur Jn ( SPJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Siwan Jn (SV) Starting 4:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Pachrukhi (PCK) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 8
3 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 17
4 Chainwa (CW) 4:39 AM 4:41 AM 2 min 25
5 Mahendranath H (MHRN) 4:44 AM 4:46 AM 2 min 28
6 Ekma (EKMA) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 32
7 Daudpur (DDP) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 41
8 Kopa Samhota (KPS) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 50
9 Tek Newas (TKVR) 5:19 AM 5:21 AM 2 min 56
10 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 5:45 AM 5:55 AM 10 min 60
11 Chhapra Kachehri (CI) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 62
12 Goldinganj (GJH) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 71
13 Dumri Juara (DRI) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 76
14 Bara Gopal (BAGL) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 80
15 Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 82
16 Awatarnagar F (ATNR) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 85
17 Dighwara (DGA) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 91
18 Sitalpur (STLR) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 95
19 Nayagaon (NYO) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 103
20 Parmanandpur F (PMU) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 107
21 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 8:23 AM 8:28 AM 5 min 114
22 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 119
23 Ghoshawar (GWH) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 125
24 Sarai (SAI) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 130
25 Bithauli F (BTHL) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 135
26 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 139
27 Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 144
28 Goraul (GRL) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 147
29 Kurhani (KHI) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 153
30 Turki (TUR) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 159
31 Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 167
32 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 10:38 AM 10:45 AM 7 min 173
33 Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 178
34 Silaut (SLT) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 185
35 Siho (SIHO) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 191
36 Dholi (DOL) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 198
37 Dubaha (DUBH) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 204
38 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 212
39 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 219
40 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 12:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 225

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
GS
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!