Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) To Alleppey ( ALLP ) - TATA ALLP EXP- 18189

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2358 Km.
Total no. of Stops 86
Travel Time 51 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) - Alleppey ( ALLP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) Starting 3:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Sini Jn (SINI) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 27
3 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 43
4 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 63
5 Goilkera (GOL) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 96
6 Manoharpur (MOU) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 124
7 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 156
8 Rourkela (ROU) 6:25 PM 6:55 PM 30 min 164
9 Rajgangpur (GP) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 194
10 Bamra (BMB) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 229
11 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 265
12 Rengali (RGL) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 291
13 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 312
14 Sambalpur (SBP) 9:45 PM 9:55 PM 10 min 314
15 Attabira (ATS) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 338
16 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 356
17 Barpali (BRPL) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 375
18 Balangir (BLGR) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 432
19 Badmal (BUDM) 12:51 AM 12:52 AM 1 min 475
20 Titlagarh (TIG) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 495
21 Kesinga (KSNG) 2:01 AM 2:02 AM 1 min 508
22 Rupra Road (RPRD) 2:18 AM 2:19 AM 1 min 525
23 Norla Road (NRLR) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 531
24 Ambodala (AMB) 2:56 AM 2:57 AM 1 min 556
25 Muniguda (MNGD) 3:26 AM 3:27 AM 1 min 581
26 Therubali (THV) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 617
27 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 626
28 Rayagada (RGDA) 5:10 AM 5:25 AM 15 min 635
29 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 680
30 Parvatipuram (PVP) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 682
31 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 6:40 AM 6:43 AM 3 min 706
32 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 759
33 Kottavalasa (KTV) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 794
34 Simhachalam (SCM) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 812
35 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 8:55 AM 9:15 AM 20 min 820
36 Duvvada (DVD) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 838
37 Anakapalle (AKP) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 853
38 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 877
39 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 895
40 Tuni (TUNI) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 917
41 Annavaram (ANV) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 934
42 Gollaprolu (GLP) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 953
43 Pithapuram (PAP) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 959
44 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 971
45 Anaparti (APT) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 997
46 Dwarapudi (DWP) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 1001
47 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:11 PM 1:16 PM 5 min 1021
48 Kovvuru (KVR) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 1028
49 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 1043
50 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 1063
51 Eluru (EE) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 1111
52 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:05 PM 5:20 PM 15 min 1170
53 Tenali Jn (TEL) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 1202
54 Nidubrolu (NDO) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 1224
55 Bapatla (BPP) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 1244
56 Chirala (CLX) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 1259
57 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 1280
58 Ongole (OGL) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 1309
59 Singarayakonda (SKM) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 1337
60 Kavali (KVZ) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 1374
61 Bitragunta (BTTR) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 1391
62 Nellore (NLR) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 1425
63 Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 1463
64 Nayudupeta (NYP) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 1491
65 Sullurupeta (SPE) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 1518
66 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 1:35 AM 2:00 AM 25 min 1600
67 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 1669
68 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 1730
69 Gudiyattam (GYM) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 1754
70 Vaniyambadi (VN) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 1798
71 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 1813
72 Tirupattur (TPT) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 1821
73 Samalpatti (SLY) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 1844
74 Bommidi (BQI) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 1890
75 Salem Jn (SA) 8:02 AM 8:05 AM 3 min 1933
76 Erode Jn (ED) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 1996
77 Tiruppur (TUP) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 2046
78 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 2096
79 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 2150
80 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 2194
81 Thrisur (TCR) 2:07 PM 2:10 PM 3 min 2227
82 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 2282
83 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 2301
84 Turavur (TUVR) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 2324
85 Shertallai (SRTL) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 2334
86 Alleppey (ALLP) 7:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 2358

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!