Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Tirupati ( TPTY ) To Guntakal Jn ( GTL ) - TPTY GTL PASS- 57475

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 371 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 12 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 30 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Tirupati ( TPTY ) - Guntakal Jn ( GTL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starting 8:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Tirupati West H (TPW) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 1
3 Chandragiri (CGI) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 11
4 Kotala H (KEN) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 14
5 Panapakam (PAM) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 30
6 Pakala Jn (PAK) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 42
7 Damalcheruvu (DCU) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 49
8 Vallivedu (VLV) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 55
9 Mangalampeta (MPT) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 60
10 Pulicherla (PCL) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 67
11 Piler (PIL) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 83
12 Kalikiri (KCI) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 97
13 Vayalpad (VLD) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 117
14 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 125
15 Kurabalakota (KBA) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 134
16 Tummanamgutta (TAT) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 149
17 Battulapuram H (BTM) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 157
18 Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 165
19 Tanakallu (TKU) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 180
20 Nallacheruvu East (NCE) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 188
21 Nallacheruvu (NCU) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 192
22 Kadiri (KRY) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 202
23 Kalasamudram (KCM) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 216
24 Malakavemala (MVA) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 224
25 Mudigubba (MGB) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 234
26 Ramanujampalli H (RLX) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 251
27 Chinnekuntapalli (CCI) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 255
28 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 5:00 PM 5:25 PM 25 min 269
29 Chigicherla (CCA) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 281
30 Zangalapalle (ZPL) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 290
31 Prasannayanapalli (PSPY) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 299
32 Anantapur (ATP) 6:07 PM 6:10 PM 3 min 303
33 Taticherla (TAC) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 310
34 Garladinne (GDE) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 319
35 Kalluru (KLU) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 330
36 Khadarpet (KDT) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 338
37 Venkatampalle (VPL) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 349
38 Gulapalyamu (GPU) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 360
39 Hanumancircle (HNMN) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 367
40 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 8:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 371

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!