Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Tirupati ( TPTY ) To Guntakal Jn ( GTL ) - TPTY GTL PASS- 57477

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 371 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 10 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 35 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Tirupati ( TPTY ) - Guntakal Jn ( GTL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starting 10:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Chandragiri (CGI) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 12
3 Panapakam (PAM) 11:05 PM 11:06 PM 1 min 30
4 Pakala Jn (PAK) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 42
5 Damalcheruvu (DCU) 11:36 PM 11:37 PM 1 min 50
6 Pulicherla (PCL) 11:58 PM 11:59 PM 1 min 68
7 Piler (PIL) 12:21 AM 12:22 AM 1 min 83
8 Kalikiri (KCI) 12:40 AM 12:41 AM 1 min 98
9 Vayalpad (VLD) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 118
10 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 125
11 Kurabalakota (KBA) 1:33 AM 1:34 AM 1 min 134
12 Tummanamgutta (TAT) 1:47 AM 1:48 AM 1 min 149
13 Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 165
14 Tanakallu (TKU) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 181
15 Nallacheruvu (NCU) 2:51 AM 2:52 AM 1 min 192
16 Kadiri (KRY) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 203
17 Kalasamudram (KCM) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 216
18 Mudigubba (MGB) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 235
19 Chinnekuntapalli (CCI) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 255
20 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 270
21 Chigicherla (CCA) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 281
22 Zangalapalle (ZPL) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 290
23 Prasannayanapalli (PSPY) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 299
24 Anantapur (ATP) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 303
25 Taticherla (TAC) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 311
26 Garladinne (GDE) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 320
27 Kalluru (KLU) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 331
28 Khadarpet (KDT) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 339
29 Venkatampalle (VPL) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 350
30 Gulapalyamu (GPU) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 360
31 Hanumancircle (HNMN) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 368
32 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 9:05 AM Last Stop 0 min 371

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!