Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) To Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - MUMBAI EXPRESS- 16332

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1959 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 40 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) Starting 4:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Varkala (VAK) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 41
3 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 65
4 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 106
5 Harippadu (HAD) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 119
6 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 137
7 Alleppey (ALLP) 6:52 AM 6:55 AM 3 min 149
8 Shertallai (SRTL) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 173
9 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 206
10 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 225
11 Thrisur (TCR) 9:37 AM 9:40 AM 3 min 280
12 Ottappalam (OTP) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 326
13 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 357
14 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 406
15 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:32 PM 1:35 PM 3 min 412
16 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 462
17 Erode Jn (ED) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 512
18 Salem Jn (SA) 4:12 PM 4:15 PM 3 min 575
19 Tirupattur (TPT) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 687
20 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 773
21 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 829
22 Hindupur (HUP) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 928
23 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 1007
24 Anantapur (ATP) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 1040
25 Gooty Jn (GY) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 1097
26 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1126
27 Adoni (AD) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1178
28 Raichur (RC) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1247
29 Yadgir (YG) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 1315
30 Wadi Jn (WADI) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 1354
31 Shahabad (SDB) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 1365
32 Gulbarga (GR) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 1391
33 Solapur Jn (SUR) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 1504
34 Kurduwadi (KWV) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1583
35 Daund Jn (DD) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 1692
36 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 1767
37 Lonavla (LNL) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 1831
38 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1906
39 Thane (TNA) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 1926
40 Dadar Cr (DR) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1950
41 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 8:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 1959

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!