Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) To New Delhi ( NDLS ) - KERALA EXPRESS- 12625

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3035 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 50 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 60 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - New Delhi ( NDLS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) Starting 11:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Varkala (VAK) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 41
3 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 65
4 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 106
5 Mavelikara (MVLK) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 114
6 Chengannur (CNGR) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 126
7 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 135
8 Changanaseri (CGY) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 143
9 Kottayam (KTYM) 2:02 PM 2:05 PM 3 min 161
10 Vaikam Road (VARD) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 186
11 Eranakulam Jn (Rev) (ERS) 3:35 PM 3:45 PM 10 min 220
12 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:07 PM 4:09 PM 2 min 240
13 Thrisur (TCR) 5:00 PM 5:03 PM 3 min 295
14 Ottappalam (OTP) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 340
15 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 372
16 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 426
17 Tiruppur (TUP) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 476
18 Erode Jn (ED) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 527
19 Salem Jn (SA) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 589
20 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 709
21 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 793
22 Chittoor (CTO) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 826
23 Tirupati (TPTY) 3:55 AM 3:57 AM 2 min 897
24 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 907
25 Gudur Jn (GDR) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 990
26 Nellore (NLR) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 1029
27 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 15 min 1283
28 Warangal (WL) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 1492
29 Ramagundam (RDM) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 1592
30 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 1734
31 Sewagram (SEGM) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 1869
32 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 1945
33 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 2242
34 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 2334
35 Bina Jn (BINA) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 2472
36 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 6:55 AM 7:07 AM 12 min 2625
37 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 2722
38 Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 2840
39 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:12 AM 11:15 AM 3 min 2894
40 Faridabad (FDB) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 3007
41 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 3027
42 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 3035

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!