Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Udaipur City ( UDZ ) To New Jalpaiguri Jn ( NJP ) - UDZ NJP EXP- 19601

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2236 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 42 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Udaipur City ( UDZ ) - New Jalpaiguri Jn ( NJP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) Starting 12:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 5
3 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 1:04 AM 1:06 AM 2 min 43
4 Kapasan (KIN) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 79
5 Chittaurgarh (COR) 2:15 AM 2:35 AM 20 min 115
6 Bhilwara (BHL) 3:34 AM 3:39 AM 5 min 169
7 Bijainagar (BJNR) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 235
8 Nasirabad (NSD) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 277
9 Ajmer Jn (AII) 6:20 AM 6:30 AM 10 min 301
10 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 435
11 Alwar Jn (AWR) 11:31 AM 11:34 AM 3 min 586
12 Rewari Jn (RE) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 660
13 Gurgaon (GGN) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 711
14 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 728
15 Delhi Jn (DLI) 2:45 PM 3:05 PM 20 min 742
16 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:15 PM 6:25 PM 10 min 903
17 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 1229
18 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 12:32 AM 12:34 AM 2 min 1257
19 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 4:25 AM 4:40 AM 15 min 1499
20 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 1549
21 Siwan Jn (SV) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 1618
22 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 1679
23 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1738
24 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 1792
25 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 1844
26 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1929
27 Katihar Jn (KIR) 3:15 PM 3:30 PM 15 min 2053
28 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:52 PM 4:54 PM 2 min 2149
29 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 2236

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!