Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) To Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - SABARMATI EXP- 19168

Train TypeExpress Cum ordinary
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1601 Km.
Total no. of Stops 56
Travel Time 38 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) Starting 1:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 2:53 PM 3:19 PM 26 min 58
3 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 91
4 Malipur (MLPR) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 116
5 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 5:00 PM 5:04 PM 4 min 135
6 Goshainganj (GGJ) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 157
7 Ayodhya (AY) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 189
8 Faizabad Jn (FD) 6:40 PM 7:15 PM 35 min 196
9 Rudauli (RDL) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 234
10 Daryabad (DYD) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 257
11 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:54 PM 9:56 PM 2 min 296
12 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:05 PM 11:20 PM 15 min 324
13 Unnao Jn (ON) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 380
14 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:02 AM 1:10 AM 8 min 398
15 Bhimsen (BZM) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 411
16 Lalpur (LLR) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 441
17 Pokhrayan (PHN) 2:10 AM 2:12 AM 2 min 456
18 Kalpi (KPI) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 470
19 Orai (ORAI) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 504
20 Ait Jn (AIT) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 528
21 Moth (MOTH) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 562
22 Chirgaon (CGN) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 586
23 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 5:30 AM 5:45 AM 15 min 617
24 Babina (BAB) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 643
25 Talbahat (TBT) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 668
26 Lalitpur (LAR) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 707
27 Jakhlaun (JLN) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 724
28 Dhaura (DUA) 7:22 AM 7:24 AM 2 min 735
29 Bina Jn (BINA) 9:05 AM 9:25 AM 20 min 770
30 Mungaoli (MNV) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 798
31 Pipraigaon (PIA) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 818
32 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 10:39 AM 10:41 AM 2 min 844
33 Guna (GUNA) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 888
34 Ruthiyai (RTA) 12:31 PM 12:36 PM 5 min 909
35 Vijaypur (VJP) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 914
36 Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 1:12 PM 1:14 PM 2 min 933
37 Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 955
38 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 986
39 Pachora Road (PFR) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 1015
40 Sarangpur (SFW) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 1047
41 Shajapur (SFY) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 1074
42 Maksi (MKC) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 1102
43 Tarana Road (TAN) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 1112
44 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 1143
45 Nagda Jn (NAD) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 1198
46 Khachrod (KUH) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 1212
47 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 8:35 PM 8:50 PM 15 min 1239
48 Meghnagar (MGN) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 1320
49 Dahod (DHD) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1353
50 Godhra Jn (GDA) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 1427
51 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:20 AM 1:50 AM 30 min 1501
52 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 1537
53 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 1555
54 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 2:59 AM 3:01 AM 2 min 1573
55 Maninagar (MAN) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 1598
56 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 1601

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!