Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) To Lucknow Jn ( LKO ) - BSB LKO PASS- 54333

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 323 Km.
Total no. of Stops 46
Travel Time 12 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 27 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - Lucknow Jn ( LKO ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) Starting 4:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Shiupur (SOP) 4:15 AM 4:16 AM 1 min 5
3 Birapatti (BRPT) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 12
4 Babatpur (BTP) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 18
5 Pindra Road (PDRD) 4:40 AM 4:41 AM 1 min 23
6 Khalispur (KSF) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 27
7 Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 33
8 Jalalganj (JLL) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 39
9 Sarkoni (SIQ) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 45
10 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 51
11 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 57
12 Mahgawan H (MGWN) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 63
13 Mihrawan (MIH) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 69
14 Manikalan H (MNKN) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 75
15 Kheta Sarai (KS) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 80
16 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 6:37 AM 6:39 AM 2 min 90
17 Bilwai (BWI) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 101
18 Tulsi Nagar H (TLGR) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 108
19 Malipur (MLPR) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 115
20 Jafarganj (JFG) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 125
21 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 134
22 Katahri (KTHE) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 146
23 Goshainganj (GGJ) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 156
24 Ulna Bhari (ULN) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 165
25 Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 173
26 Darshannagar (DRG) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 183
27 Ayodhya (AY) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 188
28 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 193
29 Faizabad Jn (FD) 10:00 AM 10:13 AM 13 min 195
30 Salarpur (SLRP) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 203
31 Sohwal (SLW) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 210
32 Deorakot (DELO) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 218
33 Baragaon (BNM) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 224
34 Gauriyamau (GMU) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 228
35 Rudauli (RDL) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 233
36 Rauzagaon (RZN) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 238
37 Patranga (PTH) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 248
38 Daryabad (DYD) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 256
39 Saidkhanpur (SYK) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 266
40 Safdarganj (SGJ) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 276
41 Rasauli (RES) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 287
42 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 295
43 Safedabad (SFH) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 302
44 Jugaur (JRR) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 305
45 Malhour (ML) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 311
46 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 4:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 323

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!