Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Veraval ( VRL ) To Mumbai Central ( BCT ) - VRL BCT PASS EX- 59460

Train TypeLink
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 923 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 17 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Veraval ( VRL ) - Mumbai Central ( BCT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Veraval (VRL) Starting 1:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Chorwad Road (CVR) 1:37 PM 1:39 PM 2 min 19
3 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 1:52 PM 1:54 PM 2 min 31
4 Keshod (KSD) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 47
5 Badodar (BDDR) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 54
6 Junagadh Jn (JND) 2:44 PM 2:49 PM 5 min 82
7 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 3:17 PM 3:19 PM 2 min 108
8 Navagadh (NUD) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 114
9 Virpur (VRR) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 128
10 Gomta (GTT) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 131
11 Gondal (GDL) 4:14 PM 4:16 PM 2 min 144
12 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 179
13 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 5:15 PM 5:45 PM 30 min 185
14 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 227
15 Than Jn (THAN) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 254
16 Surendranagar (SUNR) 7:37 PM 7:39 PM 2 min 301
17 Lakhtar (LTR) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 322
18 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 367
19 Sanand (SAU) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 404
20 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:25 PM 10:50 PM 25 min 432
21 Nadiad Jn (ND) 11:34 PM 11:36 PM 2 min 478
22 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 496
23 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:42 AM 12:47 AM 5 min 532
24 Bharuch Jn (BH) 1:34 AM 1:36 AM 2 min 602
25 Surat (ST) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 661
26 Navsari (NVS) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 690
27 Valsad (BL) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 729
28 Vapi (VAPI) 4:07 AM 4:09 AM 2 min 753
29 Palghar (PLG) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 836
30 Borivali (BVI) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 893
31 Dadar Wr (DDR) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 917
32 Mumbai Central (BCT) 7:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 923

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
GS
2S
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
GS
PP
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!