Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Vijayawada Jn ( BZA ) To Bangalore Cant ( BNC ) - BZA BNC PASS- 56504

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 749 Km.
Total no. of Stops 79
Travel Time 20 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Vijayawada Jn ( BZA ) - Bangalore Cant ( BNC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) Starting 8:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 6
3 Mangalagiri (MAG) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 12
4 Namburu (NBR) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 24
5 Pedakakani H (PDKN) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 26
6 Guntur Jn (GNT) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 32
7 Nallapadu (NLPD) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 37
8 Perecherla H (PRCA) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 44
9 Phirangipuram (PPM) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 53
10 Nudurupadu H (NDPU) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 61
11 Satulur (STUR) 10:46 PM 10:47 PM 1 min 67
12 Narasaraopet (NRT) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 78
13 Savalyapuram (SYM) 11:27 PM 11:28 PM 1 min 105
14 Vinukonda (VKN) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 115
15 Kurichedu (KCD) 12:11 AM 12:12 AM 1 min 139
16 Donakonda (DKD) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 152
17 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 163
18 Markapur Road (MRK) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 176
19 Tarlupadu (TLU) 1:23 AM 1:24 AM 1 min 189
20 Cumbum (CBM) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 202
21 Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK) 1:49 AM 1:50 AM 1 min 209
22 Somidevipalle (SDV) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 221
23 Gudimetta H (GMA) 2:11 AM 2:12 AM 1 min 225
24 Giddalur (GID) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 236
25 Kistamsettipalli (KSTE) 2:33 AM 2:34 AM 1 min 241
26 Diguvametta (DMT) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 247
27 Chalama (CMZ) 3:25 AM 3:26 AM 1 min 264
28 Gazulapalli (GZL) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 275
29 Nandyal (NDL) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 290
30 Panyam (PNM) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 304
31 Krishnammakona (KEF) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 314
32 Bugganapalle Cement Nagar (BEY) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 323
33 Betamcherla (BMH) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 329
34 Rangapuram (RGM) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 341
35 Malkapuram (MLK) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 353
36 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 365
37 Malliyala (MYL) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 376
38 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 385
39 Pendekallu (PDL) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 391
40 Edduladoddi (EDD) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 400
41 Tuggali (TGL) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 408
42 Maddikera (MKR) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 422
43 Mallapa Gate H (MLGT) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 426
44 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 8:10 AM 8:30 AM 20 min 434
45 Timmanacherla (TIM) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 437
46 Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 446
47 Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 451
48 Gooty Jn (GY) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 462
49 Turkapalli (TKPY) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 472
50 Ramarajupalli (RRJ) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 477
51 Pamidi (PMD) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 484
52 Kalluru (KLU) 10:02 AM 10:06 AM 4 min 492
53 Garladinne (GDE) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 503
54 Taticherla (TAC) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 512
55 Anantapur (ATP) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 520
56 Prasannayanapalli (PSPY) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 524
57 Zangalapalle (ZPL) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 532
58 Chigicherla (CCA) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 542
59 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 553
60 Basampalle (BSPL) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 568
61 Kottacheruvu (KTCR) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 583
62 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 586
63 Narayanapuram (NRYP) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 594
64 Penukonda (PKD) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 606
65 Chakarlapalli (CPL) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 621
66 Hindupur (HUP) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 644
67 Devarapalli (DPE) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 654
68 Viduraswatha (VWA) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 661
69 Gauribidanur (GBD) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 667
70 Someshwara (SMWA) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 673
71 Thondebhavi (TDV) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 680
72 Makalidurg (MKL) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 688
73 Oddarahalli (ORH) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 699
74 Dodballapur (DBU) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 706
75 Rajankunti (RNN) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 718
76 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 727
77 Channasandra (CSDR) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 740
78 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 743
79 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 5:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 749

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPUHX
VPH
VPH
GS
GS
2S
2S
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
GS
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!