Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) To Durg ( DURG ) - VSKP DURG PAS- 58530

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 564 Km.
Total no. of Stops 61
Travel Time 15 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 36 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - Durg ( DURG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Starting 9:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 5
3 Simhachalam (SCM) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 8
4 Pendurti (PDT) 10:20 PM 10:21 PM 1 min 18
5 Kottavalasa (KTV) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 27
6 Kantakapalle (KPL) 10:43 PM 10:44 PM 1 min 34
7 Alamanda (ALM) 10:52 PM 10:53 PM 1 min 44
8 Korukonda (KUK) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 51
9 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:15 PM 11:30 PM 15 min 61
10 Gotlam (GTLM) 11:40 PM 11:41 PM 1 min 67
11 Gurudabilli (GRBL) 11:48 PM 11:49 PM 1 min 73
12 Gajapatinagararn (GPI) 11:58 PM 11:59 PM 1 min 83
13 Komatipalli (KMX) 12:09 AM 12:10 AM 1 min 93
14 Donkinavalasa (DNV) 12:20 AM 12:21 AM 1 min 103
15 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 12:33 AM 12:38 AM 5 min 115
16 Sitanagarm (SNM) 12:50 AM 12:51 AM 1 min 126
17 Narsipuram H (NSX) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 134
18 Parvatipuram (PVP) 1:12 AM 1:13 AM 1 min 139
19 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 140
20 Gumada (GMDA) 1:33 AM 1:34 AM 1 min 152
21 Kuneru (KNRT) 1:43 AM 1:44 AM 1 min 161
22 Jimidipeta (JMPT) 1:53 AM 1:54 AM 1 min 170
23 Ladda (LDX) 2:03 AM 2:04 AM 1 min 178
24 Rayagada (RGDA) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 185
25 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 195
26 Therubali (THV) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 204
27 Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 3:11 AM 3:12 AM 1 min 222
28 Muniguda (MNGD) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 239
29 Doikallu (DKLU) 3:46 AM 3:47 AM 1 min 252
30 Ambodala (AMB) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 264
31 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 4:16 AM 4:17 AM 1 min 278
32 Norla Road (NRLR) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 289
33 Rupra Road (RPRD) 4:41 AM 4:42 AM 1 min 296
34 Kandel Road (KDLR) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 303
35 Kesinga (KSNG) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 312
36 Titlagarh (TIG) 6:20 AM 6:30 AM 10 min 325
37 Rahenbhata (RNBT) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 333
38 Muribahal (MRBL) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 343
39 Kantabanji (KBJ) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 358
40 Turekala Road (TRKR) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 372
41 Harishanker Road (HSK) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 382
42 Lakhna (LKNA) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 397
43 Nawapara Road (NPD) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 411
44 Khariar Road (KRAR) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 423
45 Komakhan (KMK) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 433
46 Bagbahra (BGBR) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 443
47 Bhimkhoj (BMKJ) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 454
48 Arand (ARN) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 466
49 Mahasamund (MSMD) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 474
50 Belsonda (BLSN) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 483
51 Arang Mahanadi (ANMD) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 492
52 Lakholi (LAE) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 499
53 Mandir Hasaud (MNDH) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 511
54 Raipur Jn (R) 11:25 AM 11:40 AM 15 min 528
55 Sarona (SZB) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 534
56 Kumhari (KMI) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 540
57 Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 547
58 Bhilai (BIA) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 551
59 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 555
60 Bhilainagar (BQR) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 560
61 Durg (DURG) 1:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 564

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!