Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) To Koraput Jn ( KRPU ) - VSKP KRPU PASS- 58538

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 357 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 08 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - Koraput Jn ( KRPU ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Starting 6:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 4
3 Simhachalam (SCM) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 7
4 Simhachalam North (SCMN) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 9
5 Pendurti (PDT) 7:22 AM 7:24 AM 2 min 17
6 Kottavalasa (KTV) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 26
7 Kantakapalle (KPL) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 33
8 Alamanda (ALM) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 43
9 Korukonda (KUK) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 50
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 60
11 Gotlam (GTLM) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 66
12 Gurudabilli (GRBL) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 72
13 Gajapatinagararn (GPI) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 82
14 Komatipalli (KMX) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 92
15 Donkinavalasa (DNV) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 102
16 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 114
17 Sitanagarm (SNM) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 125
18 Narsipuram H (NSX) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 133
19 Parvatipuram (PVP) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 138
20 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 139
21 Gumada (GMDA) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 151
22 Kuneru (KNRT) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 160
23 Jimidipeta (JMPT) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 169
24 Ladda (LDX) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 177
25 Rayagada (RGDA) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min 184
26 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 194
27 Keutguda (KTGA) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 203
28 Sikarpai (SKPI) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 218
29 Bhalumaska (BLMK) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 228
30 Lelligumma (LLGM) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 245
31 Rauli (RUL) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 262
32 Tikiri (TKRI) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 274
33 Singaram (SGRM) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 283
34 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 296
35 Kakiriguma (KKGM) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 311
36 Baiguda (BGUA) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 324
37 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 338
38 Dumuriput (DMRT) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 347
39 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 3:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 357

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!