Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) To Korba ( KRBA ) - VSKP KRBA EXPRE- 18518

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 728 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 15 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - Korba ( KRBA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Starting 8:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Simhachalam (SCM) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 8
3 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 61
4 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 115
5 Parvatipuram (PVP) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 139
6 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 140
7 Rayagada (RGDA) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 185
8 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 195
9 Therubali (THV) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 204
10 Muniguda (MNGD) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 239
11 Ambodala (AMB) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 264
12 Norla Road (NRLR) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 289
13 Rupra Road (RPRD) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 296
14 Kesinga (KSNG) 1:50 AM 1:52 AM 2 min 312
15 Titlagarh (TIG) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 325
16 Muribahal (MRBL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 343
17 Kantabanji (KBJ) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 358
18 Harishanker Road (HSK) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 382
19 Nawapara Road (NPD) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 411
20 Khariar Road (KRAR) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 423
21 Bagbahra (BGBR) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 443
22 Mahasamund (MSMD) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 474
23 Raipur Jn (R) 6:40 AM 7:00 AM 20 min 528
24 Tilda (TLD) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 566
25 Bhatapara (BYT) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 592
26 Belha (BYL) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 622
27 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 638
28 Akaltara (AKT) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 665
29 Naila (NIA) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 680
30 Champa Jn (CPH) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 691
31 Korba (KRBA) 11:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 728

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
GS
2S
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!