Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - YPR HOWRAH EXP- 12864

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1963 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 34 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Starting 7:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Banaswadi (BAND) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 15
3 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 23
4 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 79
5 Kuppam (KPN) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 114
6 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 157
7 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 241
8 Tirupati (TPTY) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 345
9 Renigunta Jn (RU) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 355
10 Gudur Jn (GDR) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 438
11 Nellore (NLR) 5:25 AM 5:26 AM 1 min 477
12 Ongole (OGL) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 593
13 Chirala (CLX) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 642
14 Bapatla (BPP) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 657
15 Tenali Jn (TEL) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 699
16 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:25 AM 9:40 AM 15 min 731
17 Eluru (EE) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 790
18 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 838
19 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 880
20 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 931
21 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 3:55 PM 4:15 PM 20 min 1081
22 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 1142
23 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 1211
24 Palasa (PSA) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 1284
25 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 1358
26 Balugaon (BALU) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 1434
27 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:15 PM 10:30 PM 15 min 1505
28 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1524
29 Cuttack (CTC) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1552
30 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 1624
31 Bhadrakh (BHC) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 1667
32 Balasore (BLS) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 1729
33 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 1847
34 Mecheda (MCA) 4:42 AM 4:43 AM 1 min 1904
35 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 1955
36 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 1963

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!