Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) To Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) - YPRKYQ AC EXP- 12551

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3025 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 53 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)

Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) - Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Starting 8:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 154
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 238
4 Chennai Central (MAS) 3:35 PM 4:15 PM 40 min 367
5 Gudur Jn (GDR) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 504
6 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 797
7 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 997
8 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 1195
9 Brahmapur (BAM) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 1411
10 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 9:20 AM 9:35 AM 15 min 1558
11 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 1577
12 Cuttack (CTC) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 1604
13 Balasore (BLS) 12:42 PM 12:44 PM 2 min 1782
14 Hijli (HIJ) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 1894
15 Midnapore (MDN) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 1913
16 Bankura (BQA) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 2015
17 Adra Jn (ADRA) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 2068
18 Asansol Jn (ASN) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 2110
19 Durgapur (DGR) 6:43 PM 7:08 PM 25 min 2152
20 Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 2269
21 Malda Town (MLDT) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 2391
22 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM 2 min 2479
23 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 2536
24 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 5:30 AM 5:45 AM 15 min 2623
25 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 2749
26 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 2768
27 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 2875
28 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 2984
29 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 2:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 3025

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
LWLRRM
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
LWCBAC
3A
2A
2A
2A
3A
1A
LWLRRM
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!