Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) To Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) - YPR TATA EXP- 18112

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2441 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 50 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) - Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Starting 10:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Chikbanavar (BAW) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 9
3 Tumkur (TK) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 65
4 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 161
5 Kadur (DRU) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 200
6 Birur Jn (RRB) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 206
7 Chitradurg (CTA) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 308
8 Challakere (CHKE) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 343
9 Molakalmuru (MOMU) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 390
10 Bellary Jn (BAY) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 459
11 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 7:55 PM 8:10 PM 15 min 509
12 Adoni (AD) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 561
13 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 602
14 Raichur (RC) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 630
15 Yadgir (YG) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 699
16 Tandur (TDU) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 808
17 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 849
18 Lingampalli (LPI) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 898
19 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 921
20 Maula Ali (MLY) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 927
21 Warangal (WL) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1063
22 Khammam (KMT) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 1170
23 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:30 PM 12:50 PM 20 min 1271
24 Eluru (EE) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1331
25 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 1421
26 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 1471
27 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:35 PM 9:00 PM 25 min 1622
28 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 1682
29 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 1736
30 Parvatipuram (PVP) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 1760
31 Rayagada (RGDA) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 1806
32 Muniguda (MNGD) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 1860
33 Kesinga (KSNG) 2:16 AM 2:18 AM 2 min 1933
34 Titlagarh (TIG) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 1946
35 Balangir (BLGR) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 2009
36 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 2085
37 Sambalpur (SBP) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 2128
38 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 2176
39 Rourkela (ROU) 9:52 AM 9:57 AM 5 min 2278
40 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 2379
41 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 2441

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!